Exportar este item: EndNote BibTex
Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: SILVA, Joelma Santos da-
dc.contributor.advisor1: SANTOS, Lyndon de Araújo-
dc.contributor.referee1: SANTOS, Lyndon de Araújo-
dc.contributor.referee2: COELHO, Elizabeth Maria Beserra-
dc.contributor.referee3: FARIA, Regina Helena Martins de-
dc.contributor.referee4: COUCEIRO, Luiz Alberto Alves-
dc.contributor.referee5: COSTA, Yuri Michael Pereira-
dc.date.issued: 2018-09-20-
dc.identifier.citation: SILVA, Joelma Santos da. Entre a política e a religião: os padres deputados na formação do Estado nacional brasileiro. 2018. 237f. Tese (Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciências Sociais/CCH) - Universidade Federal do Maranhão, São Luís .por
dc.description.resumo: Análise das relações estabelecidas entre religião e política no Império brasileiro, a partir da participação de clérigos no processo de construção das bases legais do Estado. Considerou-se a ação de padres deputados no Poder Legislativo durante a Assembleia Geral Constituinte de 1823 e a 1ª Legislatura do Império (1826-1829), em importantes disputas e debates que perpassaram a problemática da distribuição de poder entre centro e periferia, Executivo e Legislativo, e limites entre poder temporal e poder espiritual. A partir dessas questões são apresentadas as propriedades sociais dos agentes envolvidos, vinculações regionais, partidárias, familiares e religiosas, e de que forma estes elementos resultaram em diferentes tomadas de posição e dinâmicas de enfrentamento. Destacam-se também as consequências dessas disputas parlamentares nos efeitos de fronteira, jurisdição, misturas de lógicas e autonomização, e como estas se alteram ao longo do período, alterando também as relações entre Igreja e Estado em seus processos de institucionalização.por
dc.description.abstract: Analysis of the relations established between religion and politics in the Brazilian Empire, to begin from the participation of clerics in the process of construction of the legal bases of the State. It was considered the action of priests deputies in the Legislative Power during the Constitutional General Assembly of 1823 and the 1st Legislature of the Empire (1826-1829), in important disputes and debates that crossed the problematic of the distribution of power between center and periphery, Executive and Legislative, and limits between temporal power and spiritual power. From these questions are presented the social properties of the agents involved, binding regional, partisan, family and religious ties are presented, and how these elements have resulted in different positioning and coping dynamics. Also stand out the consequences of these parliamentary disputes on the effects of frontiers, jurisdictions, mixtures of logics and autonomization, and how these change over the period, also altering the relations between Church and State in their institutionalization processes.eng
dc.description.abstract: Analysis of the relations established between religion and politics in the Brazilian Empire, to begin from the participation of clerics in the process of construction of the legal bases of the State. It was considered the action of priests deputies in the Legislative Power during the Constitutional General Assembly of 1823 and the 1st Legislature of the Empire (1826-1829), in important disputes and debates that crossed the problematic of the distribution of power between center and periphery, Executive and Legislative, and limits between temporal power and spiritual power. From these questions are presented the social properties of the agents involved, binding regional, partisan, family and religious ties are presented, and how these elements have resulted in different positioning and coping dynamics. Also stand out the consequences of these parliamentary disputes on the effects of frontiers, jurisdictions, mixtures of logics and autonomization, and how these change over the period, also altering the relations between Church and State in their institutionalization processes.fra
dc.description.sponsorship: FAPEMApor
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Maranhãopor
dc.publisher.department: DEPARTAMENTO DE HISTÓRIA/CCHpor
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFMApor
dc.publisher.program: PROGRAMA DE PÓS-GRADUAÇÃO EM CIÊNCIAS SOCIAIS/CCHpor
dc.subject: Padres deputadospor
dc.subject: Igrejapor
dc.subject: Estadopor
dc.subject: Impériopor
dc.subject: Priests deputieseng
dc.subject: Churcheng
dc.subject: Stateeng
dc.subject: Empireeng
dc.subject: Pères députésfra
dc.subjectl'Églisefra
dc.subjectl'Etatfra
dc.subjectl'Empirefra
dc.subject.cnpq: Comportamento Políticopor
dc.title: Entre a política e a religião: os padres deputados na formação do Estado nacional brasileiropor
dc.title.alternative: Between politics and religion: the deputies in the formation of the Brazilian national statepor
dc.type: Tesepor